>
>
La luce di Chiara

La luce di Chiara

Via di Valecchie, 13, Assisi, Italy
Exceptional
55 reviews
9.7

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • La luce di Chiara - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment also consists of 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a wardrobe, a tiled floor and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.7
Exceptional
55 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Baglioni Giuseppe e C.
1.6 km
Camere Ramaccia di Pettiroi Carlo
2.1 km
Life Soccoopa Rl
2.3 km
Da Bibiano
650 m
Osteria-Enoteca San Pietro
1.2 km
Ristorante Porta Antica
1.2 km
Natural Beauty
Boschi a Farnetto di Collestrada
13 km
Stazzi (1126m)
9 km
Public transport
Train Station Assisi
2.6 km
Bastia Umbra
5 km
Closest airports
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport
10 km

Facilities - La luce di Chiara

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La luce di Chiara?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of La luce di Chiara?

The property is located at Via di Valecchie, 13, Assisi, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at La luce di Chiara?

Rates at La luce di Chiara may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near La luce di Chiara?

Nearby places to eat include Osteria-Enoteca San Pietro (950 m).

Does La luce di Chiara offer transportation between the property and the airport?

La luce di Chiara offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many kilometres separate La luce di Chiara from the airport?

The accommodation is approximately 10 km away from Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport.

What is the distance from La luce di Chiara to the city center?

The city center is about 800 m away from the apartment.

What rooms can I book at La luce di Chiara?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is parking free for guests at La luce di Chiara?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What languages does the reception staff at La luce di Chiara speak?

The staff at La luce di Chiara speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

What landmarks are located near La luce di Chiara?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Palazzo Deli (14.7 km), Monastero di Santa Lucia (14.5 km), Palazzo Jacobilli-Carrera (14.6 km) and Palazzo Guiducci (14.7 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!