Holiday Home in Assisi near Monte Subasio
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Holiday Home in Assisi near Monte Subasio
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Accessible parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Terrace
- Massage
- Playground
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Swimming pool
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Assisi, Italy.
Total cost at Holiday Home in Assisi near Monte Subasio depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Pets are permitted at Holiday Home in Assisi near Monte Subasio.
Holiday Home in Assisi near Monte Subasio employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Dutch.
Holiday Home in Assisi near Monte Subasio offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Rocchicciola (6.4 km), Il Tugurio Santuario (9.3 km), Monastero di San Benedetto (8.7 km) and Centro Ricreativo S.Michele (10.6 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is about 6.7 km from the city center.
The room type available at Holiday Home in Assisi near Monte Subasio is Two-Bedroom Holiday Home.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
A swimming pool is available on site at Holiday Home in Assisi near Monte Subasio.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Holiday Home in Assisi near Monte Subasio.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Holiday Home in Assisi near Monte Subasio.
The drive from Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport to Holiday Home in Assisi near Monte Subasio usually takes around 30 minutes.



















































