Appartamento il Roccioso - centro storico di Assisi
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Appartamento il Roccioso - centro storico di Assisi
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Parking
- Free parking
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Appartamento il Roccioso - centro storico di Assisi is located at the following address: VIA SAN PAOLO, 30/D Assisi, Italy.
To see exact prices at Appartamento il Roccioso - centro storico di Assisi, please enter your travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Posta Panoramic, Zerosessantaottantuno, La Volta Antica and Baglioni Giuseppe e C..
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartamento il Roccioso - centro storico di Assisi.
The drive from Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport to Appartamento il Roccioso - centro storico di Assisi usually takes around 20 minutes.
Appartamento il Roccioso - centro storico di Assisi is located approximately 250 m from the city center.
The room type available at Appartamento il Roccioso - centro storico di Assisi is Superior Apartment.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Appartamento il Roccioso - centro storico di Assisi, with staff speaking English, Spanish and Italian.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Palazzo Deli (14.9 km), Monastero di Santa Lucia (14.7 km), Rocchicciola (900 m) and Il Tugurio Santuario (3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.





































